?

Log in

No account? Create an account
And so.. a little intermediate update - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2006-08-05 16:00
Subject: And so.. a little intermediate update
Security: Public
Located @@ office
I am feelingdeviousdevious
So truly I've been fucking lax in posting..
truly I am a lazy tard.. "so what else is new?"

oh i dunno..
wait..
yes

So last night I caught Endgame with Jo-Lyn and Sue.. Original ppl (Pat, Joa, Kath, Lai Lyn) couldn't make it last night due to various reasons..
Oh yeah.. there was a hottie.. and a cutie.. and good god.. so that's why there are more guys going to watch plays.. I mean nola.. we're only there for the art.. the ART!!
but damn.. she's hot =) Jo-Lyn actually asked me, eh did u see that chick ar? Naturally I did.. I'm a guy and I do what all guys do when entering a room.. it's called "SCAN mode" anything of interest.. we will see.. mwahahahaha.. note and file away for further reference.

And then there was this other girl.. I think i mentioned her before somewhere in the post about people being in the same space but never actually knowing each other. I've seen her at the hostel (that's where I first saw her), then at the condo, I saw her.. then on the one day out of 7 that I go to the library I see her there, and then a few others which I forget and last night at the play I saw her again.. It's just a little odd I think cos there are some people who lives like 1 minute away from you and you won't ever even bump into them in like 3-4 years for instance and here's a person whom i don't know but notice who just so happens to be here and there.. I wasn't even gonna watch the play last night cos we were going for the Sunday show.. amazing..

oh.. the girls also think that there were 2 guys checking me out.. -_-' sigh.. why ain't the ladies checking me out.. why
whyyyy?!?!?!

Oh I also saw Ee.. Well I think her name has more to it than that but that's how she introduced herself when I met her a few years back.. She kinda hung around the monash basketball team a little.. but I think she doesn't recognise me anymore.. *shrug*

Pictures as mentioned in this post have been appropriately captioned. Go check it out..
And that post has been updated as well..

After the play right, we went to Heritage Row, I was tasked with picking Rachel up..
30 seconds from arriving at designated pick-up spot.. she calls,

"Hey, could u go pick me up from PBDamansara or BSC?"
First thought.. what the.. I just PASSED that area.. "You could have called me 3 minutes earlier.. meh.. "
But I went to pick her up from PBD anyway.. then off we went.. in a span of half an hour.. we saw some ladies in catsuits dance around and on the bartops; this was at Mesqite 52 (I think that's the name) and then we went next door.. I don't remember the name *edit* the place was called Atrium
we had some food there. here are the pics oh and we gatecrashed the premier of entourage.. Amber Chia, Hannah Tan were there.. The former's really tall and really skinny, while the latter was just pint-sized.. She won the FHM Malaysian hottest.. hmm.. debatable..
So chat there, chill, laughed.. Ker Wei came to join us there. He's a lawyer.. okok I promise no lawyer jokes.. maybe a tiny one? nahh...

after that mamak, then sent jo n rach home and I went home and crashed.. was so tired.. my battery went flat while we were .. wherever we were.. just kept quiet and enjoyed the couch.

Tonight, Gohtong Jaya beckons.. I need to go home and nap.. meh..
Say something! | 4 said *** Share *** Link *






User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-08-10 02:20 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
"So chat there, chill, laughed.. Ker Wei came to join us there. He's a lawyer.."

This Ker Wei -> does he work at Shearn Delamore? If he does, then it's my best friend's brother ^_^

Small world huh? ;p

Bluryee
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-08-10 03:06 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
ahaha.. yes he works there..
really best friend's brother,
i understand that he has a hot gf..
=P
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-08-14 05:18 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Hahaha!! OMG yes, Ker Wei's gf is DAMNNNN hot ;p

Super small world yeah? My bestie is quite hot too, hehe. Too bad I cant say the same abt Ker Wei ;p

Did you say he's your really best friend's brother too? o.O
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-08-15 00:34 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
he's not my best friend's brother..
I was just echoing what u said =)

really that hot?
good god.. what about me? why don't i have a hot gf?
wait.. I don't even have a gf..

*wails*
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017