?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Aiyah.. the short story I posted didn't show up.. So that's my main… - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2006-07-14 08:56
Subject: (no subject)
Security: Public
Located @office
I am feelinghappyhappy
Tags:qba
Aiyah.. the short story I posted didn't show up.. So that's my main course.. for my appetizer I had some potato thing with lobster meat and some other stuff.. delicious.. Then my soup was Beef ribs soup .. I usually find it ok but this time, it was just right with everything And for my main was the Grilled Chicken.. delicious although the sweetcorn risotto got a little sickening towards the end.. it's slightly sweet as well.. but it's all good Meals here tend to be on the pricier side but the service is good and the setting is cosy.. a little too cosy cos the lights are too damn dim.. Special mention for the toilet.. it has cool blue lighting and the wash is a thing coming down from the ceiling and you depress a button on the floor to activate it. But definitely good for a quiet dinner for 2.. you can have a booth where they even can draw the curtains for you *disclaimer, all names are actually fancier than the one I gave it.. I just don't remember the names =P*
Grilled chicken something at QBa @ Westin KL Grilled chicken something at QBa @ Westin KL

A piece of crumbed grilled chicken fillet, sitting on top of a bed of corn risotto accompanied by some grilled veges on the side.

yummy..



Say something! | 4 said *** *** Link *






User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-07-14 01:23 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
I go to Qba almost weekly for salsa... is the food there any good? That looks damn yummy though ;p
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-07-14 04:17 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
it's good.. go makan
and who might you be?
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-07-14 01:24 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Oh shucks. It's Huey Yee btw, haha.
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-07-14 04:24 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
oh right.. =)
well food there's good
a little on the pricey side.. so getting the membership would be well worth it.
A notable dish is the lamb shank? i think..
that one looked very good and my dad likes that. Although he didn't order it, he suggested to our client that he order that.. and damn it looked good.. hahaha
when are you joining us for dinner? haven't seen u long time ya?

Next saturday gohtong jaya.. i wonder how the response for that would be like.. =)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017