?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My top favourite songs - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2006-06-08 09:47
Subject: My top favourite songs
Security: Public
I am feelingdorkydorky
Listening toJem - Wish I
For emo days in random order (normal days are emo days so this list is also applicable normally)

*edit* I totally left out one that I absolutely enjoy.. gah
Alicia Keys - If I Ain't Got You
*/edit*
Don Henly & Patty Smyth - Sometimes Love Just Ain't Enough
Kenny Rogers & Sheena Easton - We've Got Tonight
Billie Dean - Somewhere In My Broken Heart
Joshua Kadison - Beau's All Night Radio Love-Line
Savage Garden - 2 Beds and a Coffee Machine
Kavana - Will You Wait For Me
Joey McIntyre - Stay the same
Southern Sons - You were there
Joy Enriquez - How can I not love you
Indecent Obsession - Fixing a Broken Heart
Lifehouse - You and Me
Annie Lennox - Waiting in vain
Ben Folds Five - Brick
Boyzone - Father and Son
Garth Brooks as Chris Gaines - Lost in you
The Corrs - What Can I do

For quirky days

Blind Melon - No Rain
Bachelor Girl - Buses and Train
Jack Black - Let's get it on
Del Amitri - Roll To Me
Crash Test Dummies - Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm
Blur - Country house
Goo Goo Dolls - Iris
* more for this section later

For days I want it noisy and almost hateful

Marilyn Manson - Tainted Love
*hmm.. not much here.. probably will just play some random rock song.. or play some of those mad songs that Olle sent me.. Masters of ceremonies? or something like that.. Dune I think was another one

Was looking for something again my archives and i found this..
http://dcsjin.livejournal.com/245801.html

Moments like these are far and in between in this day and age... can we all be this selfless just for once?
Say something! | 18 said *** Share *** Link *






Olle
User: ulwen
Date: 2006-06-09 10:09 (UTC)
Subject: I could sense it
Someone had mentioned my name, I had to find out what it was.

On emo days do you change your name from Soo Jin to Soo Emo ?

Time to go to work...
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-06-09 12:38 (UTC)
Subject: Re: I could sense it
how the hell did u know that someone mentioned ur name?

whacko olle (it's pronounced like ular)

mwahaha

actually I change my name to SooJeeMo
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-06-09 19:52 (UTC)
Subject: Re: I could sense it
I'm a vampire!
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-06-10 00:34 (UTC)
Subject: Re: I could sense it
who's a vampire?
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



Olle
User: ulwen
Date: 2006-06-10 10:09 (UTC)
Subject: Re: I could sense it
Me!
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-06-10 10:40 (UTC)
Subject: Re: I could sense it
hm... just because you're pale doesn't make u a vampire

=P
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-06-09 15:58 (UTC)
Subject: mr nice guy~!
pertaining to the song "hard life", it's said something like his love to her would never ever change, no matter what circumstances because he had a "hard life's heart towards her"..blink blink, can't believe you like this type of song either..well, your favaurite's song doesn't include any chinese songs? haha~!?

so now, are you the one who organising the usual dinners? or Pat? because i sees your reviews more than Pat..hehe..somemore yours got piccies..hey, email me your mobile number can? just in case me & e girls would join dinner sometimes, then i can call u leader?.take care - charlene.
Reply | Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-06-09 16:24 (UTC)
Subject: Re: mr nice guy~!
it does, it's just that I don't know all the names.. and
easier to just omit them la.. =)

But the chinese songs that I listen to are even slower than my emo songs.. hahaha..
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-06-09 16:00 (UTC)
Subject: very leng chai~!
am referring your new icon piccie! cool though! and you looks like smoking, aren't you? ;) - charlene.
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-06-09 16:26 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
ooo *blush*
thanks =)

it's a breadstick!!
u don't smoke a breakstick
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



Olle
User: ulwen
Date: 2006-06-09 19:51 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
Silly people, everyone knows you freebase breadsticks.
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-06-10 00:33 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
hmm??
wth is freebase??
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-06-10 02:34 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
i was wondering too, what is freebase?? -charlene.
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-06-10 05:17 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
we shall know soon enough when olle replies
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



Olle
User: ulwen
Date: 2006-06-10 10:11 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freebase

A few more meanings than I thought, I was refering to the smoking of the crack part.
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-06-10 10:41 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
those damn crackheads are everywhere!!!
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2006-06-11 00:31 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
ha~! almost everywhere..-charlene.
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2006-06-12 00:29 (UTC)
Subject: Re: very leng chai~!
For all intents and purposes, they ARE everywhere.. just that some ain't as visible as the others.. =)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017