?

Log in

No account? Create an account
wyet another quiet day at work last night.. didn't make the movie but… - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2005-07-10 03:35
Subject: (no subject)
Security: Public
wyet another quiet day at work
last night.. didn't make the movie
but did go play DOTA

today.. didn't make the midnight movie either.
played snooker AND dota..

=)
highlight of my day..
lol
so sad

anyway
Saturday was 2 people's bday
just wanna shout out to them
Happy birthday Ben Jern
and Happy birthday Maxvin Wong.. =)

the difference in age between the 2 of them couldn't be bigger.. but hey.. that's not the point..
in any case.. many many happy returns..
and.. hope to catch u guys around soon.
Say something! | 7 said *** *** Link *






User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-07-10 07:41 (UTC)
Subject: it's been awhile
hello, such awhile, thought i'd say hi! good weekend!;)

cheers,
charlene.
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-07-10 15:35 (UTC)
Subject: Re: it's been awhile
omigod hi!
ermm... thanks
but weekend's over
and i have a headache =(
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



Olle
User: ulwen
Date: 2005-07-11 15:35 (UTC)
Subject: Dota
Dota, is the shit!

I'm at a LAN now. lots of DOTA here :D
Reply | Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-07-12 00:45 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Dota
go to hell!!

aOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!
*runs faster*
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-07-12 04:25 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Dota
silly me.. i forgot to identify myself.
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



Olle
User: ulwen
Date: 2005-07-13 08:38 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Dota
Btw,

DOTA DOTA DOTA DOTA DOTA (mwaha)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-07-13 16:38 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Dota
bah
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017