?

Log in

No account? Create an account
sigh.. - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2005-05-29 01:46
Subject: sigh..
Security: Public
I am feelingdisappointeddisappointed
I guess I'm disappointed..
I'm expected to.. follow certain decorum but the same doesn't apply to her.
going there.. till this morning certainly doesn't fit the decorum.
I'm not happy about it at all, esp when

out again.. but what can i say..
technically, we ain't together.. we're just.. ....
I've been having 2nd thoughts about the whole thing. Obviously I'm not suitable for girls who likes to have 'fun' since I'm dour.. and I don't do spontaneous wee early hours of the morning stuff.. nor can i just drop everything and go off someplace..

yeap..
sad, disappointed..
and yet I have a pile of things to do.. yay
so what do i choose?
Say something! | 9 said *** *** Link *






User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-05-29 10:40 (UTC)
Subject: Be strong
Hello Soo Jin

Hmmm...u sounds so unhappy?..cheers!..everyday is a bright day..oh, Monte's was awesome man! authentic food somemore..! haha.

Be strong..*hugz*

charlene.
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-05-29 14:02 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Be strong
I was..
i'm emo! =P
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-05-29 14:02 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Be strong
thanks though =)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-05-30 09:17 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Be strong
Awwww... wassup man? Girls gettin' you down? (i warned you!) ;)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-05-30 10:55 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Be strong
pfft
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-05-30 15:01 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
awwww.... poor lil' poopsie... but at least it was a noble thing to do =-P

~yc~
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-05-31 12:53 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
lol
shh.. they don't know what you're referring to =)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-06-01 02:18 (UTC)
Subject: ?
*curiousity aroused*
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-06-01 05:40 (UTC)
Subject: Re: ?
I like that word... aroused =)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017