?

Log in

No account? Create an account
new days - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2005-05-04 14:12
Subject: new days
Security: Public
I am feelingcontentcontent
I was reading topi's post about the new him and I came across a new term, Deism, and I looked it up and it got me thinking about my self-avowed atheism..
and what I ended up was a bewildering array of theism or anti-theism and everything else in between.. phew..

hmm.. let's see
yesterday was a day of pain
massage therapy.. omigod.. never knew that many parts of my body can feel pain that way.. ugh
I'm still sore, esp my sides..

*side note*
deleted her ring tone.. the Jay chow one.. listened to it one last time in entirety before deleting it.. =)
page by page i close the book..

then went for my class.. oh.. met up with Sherly and Ivana before that for supposed IM discussion.. which didn't materialise cos pat didn't show..
I had class and then joined up with them and learnt that, the discussion was already over.. sigh
anyway..
came back after that
and met Yew Wen at about 7.. and had a moan-bitch session.. lol
dropped him off
came back
dinner
hmm.... boring day =)
Say something! | 3 said *** *** Link *






User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-05-04 14:49 (UTC)
Subject: Hey!
Well we did have a discussion, its just that i was late and you were in class lah... Btw, did they tell you what section you're supposed to do?

Pat
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-05-04 18:39 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Hey!
screw it
damn lj server down
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-05-04 18:40 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Hey!
shit.. now it works
anyway i was saying, they told me but it slipped my mind

i have 2 parts of CB due in monday so that has priority atm..
this one is friday so it gives me 4 days to work on it =D
cheers.

definitely no ribshop.. hehe
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017