?

Log in

No account? Create an account
fun.. =) - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2005-04-15 02:21
Subject: fun.. =)
Security: Public
I am feelinghappyhappy
It was fun flirting.. hahaha..
I haven't laughed this much in a while.. =)
thanks.. =)
Say something! | 10 said *** *** Link *






User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-04-14 18:45 (UTC)
Subject: specially for OJIN :D
it was very fun to have a conversation wif him...
i barely know him.. but pretty sure that he's fun to be with... met him coz we are at the same group. two small and pretty girls wif two tall and big guys?? can u imagine it? i was quite shocked when i met him at the first time. hahaha

he's smart i think... but not really sure about this, coz until now he hasnt done his part yet :P

only one good advice i get from him: Don't judge people by it's cover! heheeh... there rest? just a silly conversation :D

i dont know why he likes when i call him OJIN hahahaah :P
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-04-14 18:54 (UTC)
Subject: Re: specially for OJIN :D
nonsense.. i specifically said NO OJINs!!!
SOO JIN
get that right la..
yes.. i'm procrastinating..
damn thing won't let me get started..
silly assignments..

you can't imagine the storm we talked up.. lol
if she wasn't attached, i'd steal her away.. hahaha =)
but then again.. should it matter?

kidding.. =)
fun fun fun
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-04-14 20:20 (UTC)
Subject: bleargh
Good gawd, i can't believe i read through ALL those posts (and more - curse you for bringing out my badly concealed voyeuristic tendencies!!!)

I also can't believe its 4am and i haven't made much progress on the 'you know what'.

Interestingly enough i have collected enough info on you to realise that:

a) You know Juliette, who is my ex's best friend (who went out with one of my best friends)

b) That we went to the same funeral, on the SAME DAY. Thursday? Check. Mother passing away of cancer? Check. Nada father? Check. 25 years of age? Check.

Small world eh?

And add me to your Friendster foo'!

P@t
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-04-15 00:59 (UTC)
Subject: Re: bleargh
you're referring to Jason?
it's not the same friend
Already added

stop running parallel lives! =P
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2005-04-15 02:36 (UTC)
Subject: Re: bleargh
Ican't help it! *wail*

P@t
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-04-15 05:30 (UTC)
Subject: Re: bleargh
do your assignment! omigod! =P
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



Olle
User: ulwen
Date: 2005-04-15 10:10 (UTC)
Subject: Flirting
Sweet.

kinda funny to watch the roller-coaster that is your mind on this blog.. But a summary at the end of each would be nice ;)
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-04-15 19:42 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Flirting
well =)
it's a blog
i post what i like don't i? =)
and..
if u require a summary
screw u! =P
damn swedes
as lazy as a swede.. is there such a phrase?
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



Olle
User: ulwen
Date: 2005-04-15 20:45 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Flirting
You certainly do post what you like.

Screw me? Well... Who would you recomend for that job ;P

no such term, I believe this one is often used:
"I for one, welcome our new swedish overlord!"

You should try it ;)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2005-04-16 02:53 (UTC)
Subject: Re: Flirting
well.. if u came.. i'm sure we can.. go trawl.. =P

hahaha
swedish overlord..
don't forget who's the money behind the whole operation.. it's the chinese!
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017