?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Today there were MORE noisy ppl trying to wake me up!! bleh.. Nurul… - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2002-03-30 00:17
Subject: (no subject)
Security: Public
Listening toMisia - Believe
Today there were MORE noisy ppl trying to wake me up!! bleh.. Nurul and Jo Lim came today. I knew Jo Lim from back in my IRC days.. and it was nice to finally meet her. Anyway I think it took me another hour to finally wake up again. Anyway they were talking too loudly for me to sleep anyway. So I got up, freshened up myself and went downstairs where they were talking and playing with Ser. We took some pictures and then went out for lunch but then the girls weren't hungry and they didn't eat. Me and Eric did. We went to Sapa House and I ordered a venison with fried rice noodle. It was pretty nice actually.. And then after that walked around a city of closed shops.. Today is good friday you see and a lot of the shops were closed. Basically mucked about and then dropped them off at su jean's place at franklin's. I think that's how you spell her name. mucked about there for a while at her place too.. Then me and Eric went off to play some CS.. not my favourite game in the world but I felt like it.. After about 45 minutes, I couldn't take it anymore.. so we left. Today it felt like we got along fine.. lol should happen more often.. =)
Then I called Wen Min up to ask about going for the movie marathon but she didn't want to. But I think we're having lunch on Sunday.. She didn't want dinner.. wonder why hor.. =Dshe said she'll call me tomorrow to confirm. Why cannot confirm on the same day? hmm.. must be looking for alternative plans.. ANY alternative plans.. but that's just the paranoid me speaking.. =) Went to lucky cup and saw jo ee there, I must say she had a nice haircut.. =) forgot to compliment her haha.. After that bummed around at home. Joo Bee came by later and we got dinner at Seoul, this Korean restaurant. Had Korean bbq.. Did you know that when you order the sets, you get a refill? as in you can get more meat? lol I didn't know that and it was an interesting surprise. It was yummy and well was a bit too full after that.. Came back and now I'm here typing this post.. My cat seems kinda quiet.. wonder why.. maybe because she's hungry. I ran out of the normal cat food and the whiskas singles as well.. So had to feed her the dried food pellets which you have to put hotwater to soften.. She doesn't seem to be taking too well to it.. Oh well all the supermarket chains are closed today so I can't get anything. I'll get some tomorrow and feed her until she can roll around rather than running around.
Apparently Tedy is looking to get a cat and I dunno.. maybe he'll take Ser. sigh.. =(
Say something! | 2 said *** *** Link *






SoonJa
User: soonja
Date: 2002-03-29 07:00 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
i know why not dinner
but i'm not going to tell you!
not supposed to say anyways.
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2002-03-30 00:11 (UTC)
Subject: Re:
oh you know.. fascinating.. guess what she still hasn't called.. so i guess it's not on.. =)
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017