?

Log in

No account? Create an account
In brief - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2009-10-08 21:15
Subject: In brief
Security: Public
I am feelingbouncybouncy
Listening toUncle Kracker - Smile
Tags:jollies, recap, wedding
Went to Ipoh for a wedding over the weekend
it was boring
no offense intended to distant relatives but.. it was BORING!
and there weren't exactly any hot friends to look at.. not that I could see much.

BORING!!!

then the MU vs Sunderland match
OMG
WTH
BLEAGH

My 2nd check up came back A-ok. I have 25/25 on my right eye and slightly higher on my left.. not sure what the exact number is.
Now if only that blood red patch will go away.. right now I can do crazy, rabied look REALLY well.. REALLY..
I have started to go back to the gym after the all clear and next week, I'll start going for futsal as well.. w00t.. I feel pumped.. haha
I've been so restless in the past few weeks. This would be exactly the thing I need to have some relief.

now that that's out of my system, let's see what else can I bore you with..
I am absolutely enjoying this song by Uncle Kracker - Smile. Listening to it makes me smile.. honest ;)

I've also begun on my workout thing after some pushy pushing by Olle.
Currently I'm at week 2 day 2, tomorrow I'll be doing Day 3 - 18, 20, 15, 15, 23
yea.. here's to eventually actually seeing some actual results.. one day.. hehe

Have sort of reacquainted myself with my Wii as well over the weekend
hmm..
The coming weeks seems pretty exciting
Rookie paintball session, Treasure hunt, Lots of theatre action..
Just an FYI, Actor's Studio is now in Lot 10 on the 8A floor.. I don't know how that works but STARTING 11th of Oct for a period of 1 week, they will be running free one time shows which looks pretty damn good. The theatre is also bigger now compared to the last one at BSC with seating for 250 and some stage with a particular characteristic which I can't recall.. =P

Then there's some KL song-writer thing which also looks good. Then the up-coming trip to Kuching with Pat and Julian. East Malaysia here I come.. never been there. Do I need to have special preparation?

Met up with Prem as well. Gosh it's been so long since I last saw her.. She's a 'serious drinker' ahahaha.. she'll never live this down.
emm..
I think that's it for my post =)
any longer and certain ppl will have fainting spells.. hehe

Oh I recently received a t-shirt as a souvenir from Cambodia.. Let's just say to wear it, my 200situps program will have to be effective first.. =D Hopefully by my birthday it won't look too out of place.. the t-shirt that is.. =P

cheers

Oh something to end the day with

Friendship between women: A woman doesn’t come home one night. The next day she tells her husband that she had slept over at a girlfriend's house.
The husband calls his wife's 10 best friends. None of them know anything about it.

Friendship between men: A man doesn’t come home one night. The next day he tells his wife that he had slept over at a friend’s house. The wife calls her husband's 10 best men friends. Eight of them confirm that he had slept over, and two claim that he was still there.

Say something! | *** Link *






browse
my journal
links
May 2017