?

Log in

No account? Create an account
yes.. you guess it. my life in a finite number of words - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2009-07-05 21:35
Subject: yes.. you guess it. my life in a finite number of words
Security: Public
Located @home
I am feelinghungryhungry
Tags:food, futsal, movies, new house, quotable quotes, updates
Caught night at the museum 2.. all I won't say is.. =)

also caught transformers 2 with my colleagues
right there at the start
Megan Fox lying on the motorcycle, bent over and the camera is coming in from the rear.
A moment worth remembering through the ages I reckon. Seared into the synapses.
mwahahahaha

*ahem*

I actually found it rather entertaining. Even though you could just park your brain outside when you go in to catch the movie.
This post actually sums it all up rather nicely.

Wedding dinner last night. Parking was... 'la merde'
Imagine parking some 5 minutes walk away on the grounds of some abandoned house and having to pay $5 for it. Can only happen here in Malaysia ..

My mind is drawing a little bit of a blank here. I think I'm getting better at the futsal thing but it could just be me being delusional as always. But I would say that I make awesome passes.
Speed, accuracy.
yeap

oh yeah. Last week I went to 2 pet shops and bought some more stock. You see, my fish tank was going through the 'I don't give much shit about how you guys are doing' phase. I ended up with one rummy nose tetra, one neon tetra and 2 others that I'm not too familiar with the names.
So I went on a bit of a spree.

I bought 10 gold barbs, 4 otos, 2 slinky things and 2 harlequins

otos died
1 slinky thing died
thing about otos, they don't travel so well. Esp if they're malnourished when you get them in the first place.
slinky thing died i think cos of the resident shadow aka featherfin

today
went to this place in sunway mas called 'seremban favourites'
they serve awesome 'cha siew'
AWESOME
=)

we had too much.. hahaha. We were gonna go for 'siew yok' in section 17 but chen hoe learnt that they don't open on sundays. and then I suggested Elephant (extremely good thai food), they don't open for lunch on weekends. -_-" foiled.

so we went to that one and discovered awesome 'cha siew'
i took a picture. might be a bit fuzzy. Doesn't it look awesome?

say it with me ppl.. AWESOME

oh went to the gym. I'm that bored yes.. ;)

Caught a bit of 'Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium.
Now I know where WW got her msn msg from.

"Life is an occasion. Rise to it."

This goes to show, you don't need to artsy fartsy, dramatic piece or anything like that to come up with something meaningful.
You can learn from anything, anyone, anywhere. Sometimes you just have to be a little patient to find the hidden gems.

In other updates.. TMNET ought to be shot and quartered. I cannot believe that our lines can drop SO damn much.
urge to kill rising.

and there's now a coat of paint and windows on the house


yeap. ONE day at a time.

that's all for now.
Say something! | Share *** Link *






browse
my journal
links
May 2017