?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Progress report.. - It's my life and anything else in between.
Soo Jin

SooJin
Date: 2007-06-20 11:29
Subject: Progress report..
Security: Public
Located @office
I am feelingchipperchipper
Listening toSandy Lam - Zhi Shao Hai You Ni
Tags:recap, relationships
So far..
I've met up with 2 that I haven't met with in a while.
Andrea and Michelle
Last I saw Andrea was some 6 months ago.. while Michelle, I met up with prior to me leaving for Europe on the 31st of August.. Don't ask me how I remember.. =)

But yeah it's been good to catch up with ppl... life changes, career changes, future plans, etc..

I've also called Michele and Sharon. Should be meeting with Michele next week when she returns from her beach hiatus. Sharon may be coming over from SG for a visit this weekend so it's all coming together now...

so who's next on my to-call list??
Where in the world is Charlene anyway?

in other news,
I've been informed that SP has given birth to a healthy baby girl, Kay Trinh
So congratulations are in order to my some-time pet sis.. =)

OJA's due any moment now.. gosh... Can't believe it was 10 years ago already when we were in form5 preparing for SPM. I miss the times when we just sat down and talked crap and stupid things or sang duets.. or the time when I had to dig her out from the ivory basin that she was worshipping..
haha.. so many little things.. I will miss those moments.. most of them anyway. =)

All the best my dear.
Eh I'm still gonna be god-father right?
Say something! | 2 said *** Share *** Link *






User: (Anonymous)
Date: 2007-06-20 15:26 (UTC)
Subject: because...
i thought you are a friend that come and go, that type. I was so wrong, so wrong that i judged you this way...slap myself! I am sorry because i thought you are someone that leaves me alone in the crossroad and i was so so wrong. I don't have many friends here. That's why in my previous message, i apologies. More so, i didn't know my name were always in your list. Much appreciated. "Zhi Shao Hai You Ni". Thank you.

too many things had happened. About my new home and new shop. Both occasions, i will keep you posted as soon as i have set the date for the house warming and shop warming, tentatively early July, u must come ya:)...Cheers...-charlene.
Reply | Thread *** Link *



SooJin
User: dcsjin
Date: 2007-06-21 01:39 (UTC)
Subject: Re: because...
what gave you the idea that I was the come and go type? was it something I said or did?
Reply | Parent *** Thread *** Link *



browse
my journal
links
May 2017